Skip to main content

web-logo 2.png

Some of the faculty have their own websites where you can find information and or documents they post.

Meet Our Team

Administrative Staff
 

 

IMG 8885.jpeg
Mark Duncan

Principal

Office

Instagram - Twitter

Ronda Spotville

Assistant Principal APEIS

Office

 


 


Tanya Angeletopoulos

Coordinator

Office

Instagram

Arcelia Cerecedes

SAA

Office

 

10034.jpg

Latita Tucker

Office Technician

Office

 

 

 

 

     
Teachers    


Marnie Strauss

PAL SDC Teacher

Room 1

 

Denise Tiscareno

PCC Teacher

Room 2

 

10050.jpg

Janet Powers

ETK Teacher

Room 2

 

Adriana Vensel

ETK Teacher

Room 26

Website

10395.jpg

Svetlana Krhin

TK/K Teacher

Room 15

Website


Claudia Weitsman

K Teacher

Room 18

Website

Candice Readeux

TK-1 AUT Core Teacher

Room 3

 

Toni Ballard

Grade 1 Teacher

Room 8

 

Courtney Young

Grade 1 Teacher

Room 9

 

10193.jpg

Maribeth Alvarado

K-2 SLD Teacher

Room 27

 

10082.jpg

Mona Tizabi

Grade 2 Teacher

Room 13

 

Marlin Pineda

Grades 2 Teacher

Room 14

 

Dakota Dougherty

2-4 AUT Core Teacher

Room 17

 

Jason Buchalter

Grade 3 Teacher

Room 10

 

Jasmine Chan

Grade 3 Teacher

Room 11

 


Jodi Wilf

Grades 3-5 SLD Teacher

Room 16

Instagram - Website

Kate Cella

Grade 4 Teacher

Room 19

 

David Barraza

Grade 4/5 Teacher

Room 22

Instagram

Nhung Ha

Grade 5 Teacher

Room 20

 

Robert Cordas

Resource Specialist Teacher

Room 21

 

 

 

 

 

     
VIPs    

Rafael Alvarado

Paraeducator 

Angelique Armstead

Paraeducator 

Lahistat Blanco

Paraeducator 


Violeta Contreras

Paraeducator 


Guadalupe Cuevas

Paraeducator 


Jasbeen Dean

Supervision


Joe Epstein

Cafeteria

Lorena Escobedo

Librarian

Lilliana Gabriel

Community Representative

Darnell Garner

Custodian

Emmy Hernandez

Paraeducator 


Susan Jourdain

Paraeducator 


Sigi Joya

Plant Manager

Kimberly Knox

Paraeducator


Katie Kong

Psychologist


Walter Renzi

Community Partner


Mari Rodriguez

Supervision

Grace Sandoval

Paraeducator

Arletha Thompson

Cafeteria Manager

Issack Vaid

Paraeducator 

Pearl Vaid

Paraeducator 


Hitana Van Melle-Seaton

Speech Pathologist

Dimitrios Vasilopoulos

Paraeducator


Fausta Vasilopoulos

Paraeducator 

Aletta Williams

Supervision

 

     
     

 

Charnock Road thanks www.SchoolPortraitsByLindsey.com for the faculty photographs.